The following are shows that I have watched in the past, or are watching now. All of these I found worth watching, and recommend. Some seem weird or quirky on the surface, but actually turned out to be surprisingly good.
The bolded shows deserve a 10/10 rating.
1. The Fall
2. House of Cards - (A classic - Spacey might be a moral delinquent, but he's still a genius actor)
3. Anne with an E - (Excellent family episodic version of Anne of Green Gables)
4. Glow - (Dicey at times, but surprisingly good)
5. Bloodline - Excellent Series, Don't miss this.
6. The Push
7. Bernie
8. 1922
9. Flaked
10. Mindhunter - (Don't miss out on this period piece that's based in the 70's, based on true events)
11. The End of the F***ing World
12. The Gift
13. The Crown - (Easily in the top 3 best Netflix produced shows)
14. Ozark - (Jason Bateman's spin on the Breaking Bad theme. It's quite good)
15. American Crime - (Same actors, three different stories. This one's also quite good)
16. Orange is the New Black - (A classic. I know - go ahead and throw your stones. I like it :mrgreen:)
17. Polka King
18. Alias Grace
19. The Frankenstein Chronicles - (Slow at first, but picks up momentum)
20. Mad Men - (Another classic. Don't miss)
21. Nurse Jackie - (Surprisingly excellent. Edie Falco is solid in this role)
22. Breaking Bad - (If you haven't seen this shame on you. You need to re-think your priorities)
23. Forensic Files - (I could binge watch these for days. In fact, I did)
24. Black Mirror - (2000's spin on the Twilight Zone. Is excellent)
25. Santa Clarita Diet - (Drew Barrymore and Tim Olyphant are brilliant in this over the top dark comedy)
26. Better Call Saul - (Another classic that everyone should see)
27. Arrested Development
28. Godless
29. Wild, Wild Country - (I can't believe this ever happened here in America. Crazy)
30. Mudbound
31. Planet Earth 2